Mauritius

To

Active/Total Cases
-
Recovered
-
Local*
-
New**
-
Death
-

Updated:

* Total Local cases available only for 2nd Wave
** As at 19-06-2021

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World1787656261771813869994163302663
USA3439365238361692928676157
India298538703110638581528725030
Brazil17802176049862116136968
France591739701081815188641
Turkey53652085480491225228419
Russia5299215179061289114861343
UK4620968103211279704299835
Italy425209511971272534035692
Argentina42427630882473844329
Colombia388861428790987463616680
Spain37574420806523544205
Germany3729057474909393601200
Iran30869746448828542736013
Poland2878634168748232650194
Mexico247174140982309591966702
Ukraine2229044852519922150708
Peru20231790189933
Indonesia197617212906542911786143
South Africa181016413575585901640849
Netherlands1678282686177261597777
Czechia1665961147302781631662
Chile15112756274313921439182
Canada1407650381260421369140
Philippines13532206959235381270243
Iraq12833053608168601196114
Sweden10846360145371030414
Romania108020363323081044944
Belgium1078679428251251007785
Pakistan94721899121940889787
Portugal864109118317062819324
Bangladesh848027305713466780146
Israel83976906428833061
Hungary807428029950734627
Japan782491162314365746431
Jordan74566709647729368
Serbia715693896997705482
Switzerland701627010869674103
Malaysia69111559114348622244
Austria64944513610679635886
Nepal61963516888675553342
UAE61017921091752589235
Lebanon54326707815529228
Morocco5263634399237513382
Saudi Arabia47311211537663454404
Ecuador445586119121284407512
Bulgaria420964017987392772
Bolivia419313211816009335285
Greece41809538912528397658
Belarus4100967113035402876
Kazakhstan40753111484226383239
Paraguay403392011411338556
Panama39216606465375487
Slovakia3912974912486377862
Tunisia378982013874330331
Croatia359115848169350280
Georgia3583607695148343837
Uruguay35137805207317016
Costa Rica35063004473272128
Kuwait33737114971862318419
Azerbaijan335437384961329462
Dominican Republic31581517843754257034
Palestine31249903548305658
Denmark2914632432530283587
Guatemala27840908595251837
Lithuania278328754364265507
Egypt276190015791204701
Ethiopia2748991244276253634
Ireland2687603934941252421
Bahrain26198801286251785
Venezuela25814002925238241
Slovenia256956844412250813
Moldova256103496168249129
Honduras251966817674891468
Oman24272302626213880
Sri Lanka23766122482480199393
Armenia224167814496215999
Qatar220693184582218098
Thailand21444936671609181358
Bosnia and Herzegovina20481409630179858
Libya1904262803173175923
Kenya1787927143447122631
Nigeria16715502117163540
Cuba16636814721148157285
North Macedonia15561645475149790
S. Korea1507204821997142385
Myanmar1476155463258133527
Latvia136736842493132019
Algeria135586367362494336
Albania13248842454129910
Estonia130781301267126631
Norway1291636879088952
Zambia12697318161595105960
Kyrgyzstan1143008701925104706
Uzbekistan105610391718101311
Afghanistan1005210403063426
Montenegro10005519160598147
Ghana94913079392881
Finland9426911596746000
China9156430463686425
Mongolia91151263542562472
Cameroon803280131378162
El Salvador766970232771062
Cyprus73520037471933
Mozambique72123084470030
Namibia717611649113458970
Maldives7170921120566090
Luxembourg705161381869294
Uganda70176139762649327
Botswana63247094058541
Singapore62403213461987
Jamaica4960743103128465
Ivory Coast47973030647346
Senegal4233374115840817
Madagascar42076089540394
Cambodia4205247141436868
Zimbabwe413350165637143
DRC3751956287327931
Angola37467085331569
Sudan363470273730062
Malawi3483251116832847
Cabo Verde319105228130907
Malta30588342030136
Australia30322991029272
Trinidad and Tobago30183071320892
Rwanda30048037826393
Réunion28441022026333
French Guiana2645001379995
Syria250350183721717
Gabon248643215824264
Guinea234501916721498
Mauritania202883548019330
Mayotte2017601732964
Suriname19576044314967
French Polynesia18963014218787
Guyana18837044216895
Eswatini18800067717997
Haiti1723919137312645
Papua New Guinea169337217316309
Guadeloupe1675202292250
Somalia1484107757137
Mali14375052410018
Seychelles1412305512505
Taiwan138961285388042
Andorra13842312713650
Togo13701012713338
Burkina Faso13462216713287
Tajikistan1330809013218
Belize13004032812551
Vietnam12620206644788
Curaçao12317312512156
Congo12298016111211
Bahamas122955324111230
Martinique1217809898
Hong Kong11886121011612
Djibouti11587115511424
Aruba11103010710967
Lesotho1101003276445
South Sudan10770011510514
Equatorial Guinea869801208489
Timor-Leste86020197397
Benin814001037979
Nicaragua769601884225
CAR71010986859
Yemen6875013523846
Iceland66275306576
Gambia602401815827
Niger545901935178
Eritrea533651194782
Saint Lucia52060805053
Burundi512108773
San Marino50900904998
Chad494501744768
Sierra Leone470271823233
Gibraltar43180944206
Channel Islands41260863994
Barbados40400473980
Comoros390501463745
Guinea-Bissau38240693556
Liechtenstein30262592948
Liberia28340952105
New Zealand27140262665
Sint Maarten25640322465
Monaco25470332473
Bermuda25040332461
Turks and Caicos24230182389
Sao Tome and Principe23622372314
St. Vincent Grenadines21835121934
Saint Martin21330121399
Laos2050331935
Bhutan1889711544
Fiji17981506473
Mauritius170121181265
Caribbean Netherlands16290171599
Isle of Man15990291566
Antigua and Barbuda12630421214
St. Barth100501462
Faeroe Islands76021744
Diamond Princess712013699
Cayman Islands60802587
Tanzania509021183
Wallis and Futuna44507436
Saint Kitts and Nevis3040170
Brunei25103239
British Virgin Islands24801209
Dominica19100189
Grenada16101160
New Caledonia1280058
Anguilla10900109
Falkland Islands630062
Macao530051
Greenland490040
Vatican City270015
Saint Pierre Miquelon260025
Solomon Islands200020
Montserrat200119
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9027
Marshall Islands4004
Vanuatu4013
Samoa3002
Saint Helena2002
Micronesia1001

Source: WHO