Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World42843919380085115319931596066
USA8811442644892299715727582
India7863533498651185597075273
Brazil535849828481565654797872
Russia149716716521258211130818
Spain1110372034752
France10864974542234645109486
Argentina1069368028338866695
Colombia998942029802901652
Peru883116034033800480
Mexico880775660488312641075
UK8540102301244745
South Africa714246183418944644641
Iran562705581432320450891
Italy5045091964437210264117
Chile500542163113892476576
Iraq449153320410568378209
Germany427129977910107314100
Bangladesh39750710945780313563
Indonesia385980407013205309219
Philippines36781920576934313112
Turkey35978420919727313093
Saudi Arabia3445523955281330995
Ukraine33741070146289139755
Pakistan3270638476727310101
Israel3093745342366291130
Belgium287700175681065822517
Netherlands28105286517019
Czechia2460227699204791922
Poland241946136284351109344
Canada21388121499922179621
Romania20579347616318147932
Morocco19446140453255160372
Ecuador159614134412542134187
Nepal1552332225842108334
Bolivia1406121678608107633
Qatar130965254229127868
Panama12786602622103985
Dominican Republic1240186342220102353
UAE1237641491475116894
Kuwait120927695744112110
Portugal1161093669229767842
Oman1118370114797949
Sweden11059405933
Kazakhstan1102501641796105566
Egypt1062300617698713
Guatemala104632730360993880
Switzerland1036536634205655700
Costa Rica1030881262128262037
Japan951380169488245
Ethiopia92858629141946842
Belarus9197881195382670
Honduras91882373261237697
Venezuela88718076482899
China8577528463480876
Bahrain79574031176143
Austria78029361496556791
Armenia755232213115750701
Moldova71089833166951719
Lebanon69906142756233438
Uzbekistan6492319954462033
Nigeria618820112957190
Paraguay582590127838797
Singapore57965142857844
Ireland56108847188223364
Hungary560981820139016007
Algeria55880250190738932
Kyrgyzstan55144556113047337
Libya5437499079029965
Jordan5075018205407508
Palestine4998941044343232
Azerbaijan4901379266441051
Tunisia4879915858195032
Kenya4879094789633876
Ghana476908931646887
Myanmar437881423106623708
Slovakia4080128901599920
Afghanistan4076881151134023
Bosnia and Herzegovina397581265107526368
Denmark3941178970031701
Serbia3887275778931536
Bulgaria365190107718102
Croatia33959224242923785
El Salvador3258516494428258
Greece299929355649989
Australia274991590525181
Georgia26503194119310163
North Macedonia2639440389718430
S. Korea257757745723834
Malaysia25742122822116555
Cameroon21570042520117
Slovenia2127419612358018
Ivory Coast204292412120137
Albania1885830247310548
Norway1767013827911863
Madagascar168105623816215
Montenegro1662919326312601
Zambia161172234815179
Senegal155431832114161
Finland146521783539800
Sudan1373398366764
Luxembourg137138621449085
Namibia125014113310748
Mozambique11748189829234
Guinea1163507110474
Maldives11421303710472
Uganda11297134997281
DRC111432130510467
Tajikistan1073641819836
French Guiana103510699995
Lithuania95784741294015
Haiti901582317361
Gabon89190548512
Angola882902653384
Jamaica8670321864209
Zimbabwe8257152367771
Cabo Verde81980947034
Mauritania766201637374
Sri Lanka7521368153714
Guadeloupe732901152199
Cuba6534551285927
Bahamas626801303795
Botswana5923021927
Malawi588721835288
Eswatini583101165485
French Polynesia57970203623
Djibouti55302615398
Trinidad and Tobago5503161054018
Nicaragua543401554225
Malta5373115503478
Syria531902641692
Hong Kong529051055041
Congo51560923887
Suriname515501095010
Réunion51490204630
Equatorial Guinea50795834962
Rwanda50608344806
CAR48620621924
Latvia4467259541357
Aruba44010364160
Iceland439486113302
Estonia435152733441
Mayotte42760442964
Andorra4038227692729
Guyana396001172923
Somalia389771023166
Thailand37314593529
Gambia365901192660
Mali3472281322636
Cyprus3444130251882
Belize305055461872
South Sudan28760561290
Uruguay27590532241
Benin255761412330
Burkina Faso24330651996
Guinea-Bissau24030411818
Sierra Leone23433741782
Martinique225702498
Togo21620521586
Yemen206035991354
Lesotho1940643970
New Zealand193411251835
Chad143411961254
Liberia13938821278
Niger12150691128
Vietnam116012351051
Sao Tome and Principe938015898
San Marino819042716
Curaçao81801534
Channel Islands795048659
Sint Maarten776022702
Diamond Princess712013651
Turks and Caicos69906689
Gibraltar660190507
Papua New Guinea58327545
Burundi55521497
Taiwan55027497
Saint Martin53878422
Comoros51707494
Tanzania509021183
Faeroe Islands49000473
Eritrea46100405
Mauritius435010386
Isle of Man348024321
Liechtenstein340161170
Mongolia33790312
Bhutan33600306
Monaco29612244
Cambodia28710283
Cayman Islands23901215
Barbados22607207
Bermuda19009175
Seychelles15300149
Caribbean Netherlands15002111
Brunei14803143
Antigua and Barbuda12203107
St. Barth770066
St. Vincent Grenadines730064
British Virgin Islands710170
Saint Lucia524027
Macao460046
Dominica370029
Fiji330230
Timor-Leste290028
New Caledonia270026
Vatican City270015
Grenada270024
Laos240022
Saint Kitts and Nevis190017
Greenland170016
Saint Pierre Miquelon160012
Falkland Islands130013
Montserrat130112
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9020
Solomon Islands4003
Anguilla3003
Wallis and Futuna1000

Source: WHO