Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

*Includes patients who left for treatment abroad

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World1913345116768971415112274192
USA5007514339461622222554225
Brazil287330410543976922020637
India202540962170416381377384
Russia871894526714606676357
South Africa52987709298377266
Mexico456100613949698304708
Peru447624020228306430
Chile36667119489889340168
Spain354530168328500
Colombia345714011624186317
Iran320117263417976277463
UK31348382943906
Saudi Arabia28422614023055247089
Pakistan2818637276035256058
Bangladesh24965129773306143824
Italy24920440135187201323
Turkey23726511535798220546
Argentina2206820410696948
Germany21515310499252196200
France19563316043031282166
Iraq14060330475161101025
Philippines1194603561215066837
Indonesia1187531882552175645
Canada1184172308963102947
Qatar112092287178108831
Kazakhstan959421060105868871
Egypt94875123493047182
Ecuador88866903584771168
Bolivia851411780338526437
China8452837463479057
Sweden81967635766
Oman8071342749270910
Israel79275135657653412
Ukraine768081318181942524
Dominican Republic76536876124640539
Belgium71158510985917661
Panama702310155344792
Kuwait7004562046961610
Belarus6850312758063756
UAE6184523935455739
Romania578951345256628992
Netherlands569826016153
Singapore545553012747768
Guatemala54339830211942070
Portugal52061213174337840
Poland49515726177435642
Honduras4509879914236116
Nigeria44890092732165
Bahrain42514015639576
Japan411290102228028
Armenia3981923377231556
Ghana3964256719936384
Kyrgyzstan38659549144730099
Afghanistan3689667129825840
Switzerland36108181198531600
Algeria33626571127323238
Azerbaijan3324714447929275
Morocco29644114444920553
Uzbekistan2831552217519291
Serbia2733229962114047
Moldova2662840682818676
Ireland2637269176823364
Kenya2441153839910444
Venezuela22299019512146
Nepal217503606515389
Austria2169613071919596
Ethiopia209005643659027
Costa Rica2041701916851
Australia1989044625510941
El Salvador191264255139236
Cameroon17718039115320
Czechia1764811938912196
Ivory Coast16349010312191
S. Korea144994330213501
Denmark1430612161712787
Palestine13398333896907
Bosnia and Herzegovina133962583847042
Bulgaria1271704247154
Madagascar1252630413410148
Sudan11780427636194
North Macedonia113991105177480
Senegal107151772237101
Norway9444352568857
DRC9309562158048
Malaysia9038151258713
French Guiana80690477075
Gabon77870515609
Tajikistan766540626443
Guinea75750496632
Haiti7544121714832
Finland7532203316980
Zambia71641421995786
Luxembourg7073661195750
Mauritania644401575291
Paraguay60600614839
Albania60161271883155
Lebanon5672255701974
Croatia5404281554688
Djibouti533082595057
Greece51231492101374
Equatorial Guinea48210832182
Maldives468086192725
CAR46202591641
Hungary4597336003463
Malawi4491651372137
Libya4475099640
Zimbabwe4339118841264
Nicaragua390201232913
Hong Kong385095442458
Congo35460581589
Montenegro34110572032
Thailand33302583148
Somalia32270931728
Mayotte304211392738
Eswatini296859551476
Sri Lanka28395112537
Cuba277549882409
Cabo Verde26890271955
Namibia265211215563
Mali254601241950
Slovakia248063291824
South Sudan245013471175
Slovenia2223151241909
Lithuania217124811656
Estonia212411631954
Mozambique21204115795
Rwanda2104051237
Suriname20500271327
Guinea-Bissau20325127944
Benin19360381600
Iceland19300101907
Sierra Leone187717671427
Yemen17630508894
Tunisia160117511233
New Zealand15690221524
Angola1395062506
Uruguay13090371065
Latvia127518321070
Jordan12321111171
Liberia1224378705
Uganda12231051102
Cyprus12081319856
Georgia1206917987
Burkina Faso1158554961
Niger11520691057
Togo10011321690
Syria9995548311
Malta946209670
Andorra944552828
Chad939075835
Gambia93513616136
Jamaica928812745
Sao Tome and Principe878315795
Botswana8040263
Bahamas75101491
Vietnam7473010392
Lesotho7421623175
Diamond Princess712013651
San Marino699042656
Réunion67115592
Channel Islands597147533
Tanzania509021183
Guyana509022189
Taiwan47717443
Burundi39501304
Comoros38807340
Myanmar35706305
Mauritius344010332
Isle of Man336024312
Mongolia29300260
Eritrea28200225
Guadeloupe279014179
Martinique27671598
Faeroe Islands266250192
Cambodia24330202
Trinidad and Tobago20788135
Cayman Islands20301202
Gibraltar19010184
Aruba17103112
Papua New Guinea16310353
Sint Maarten16041664
Bermuda15709143
Brunei14103138
Barbados13307100
Turks and Caicos12913239
Seychelles12600124
Monaco12504105
Bhutan1050093
Antigua and Barbuda920375
Liechtenstein890185
Belize8614231
French Polynesia640062
St. Vincent Grenadines560046
Saint Martin530341
Macao460045
Curaçao312128
Fiji270018
Saint Lucia250022
Timor-Leste250024
Grenada240023
New Caledonia220022
Laos200019
Dominica180018
Saint Kitts and Nevis170015
Greenland140013
Falkland Islands130013
Caribbean Netherlands13207
Montserrat130110
Vatican City120012
Western Sahara10018
St. Barth9006
MS Zaandam9020
British Virgin Islands9117
Saint Pierre Miquelon4001
Anguilla3003

Source: WHO