Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World3147139022603796890523094476
USA7046188363442045064297352
India556010574493889654494720
Brazil4560083154541373503887199
Russia1109595619619489911973
Colombia770435535924397640900
Peru768895031369615255
Mexico697663354273493499302
Spain671468295730663
South Africa66193672515992591208
Argentina640147878213482508563
France45806152983133891574
Chile447468119412298421111
Iran425481334124478361523
UK398625436841788
Bangladesh35062117054979258717
Saudi Arabia3302464924512311499
Iraq32285638218625258075
Pakistan3063046336420292869
Turkey30461017437574268435
Italy299506135035724218703
Philippines29019034754999230233
Germany27555120749481246300
Indonesia24885241769677180797
Israel19092930271273136780
Ukraine1783532675358378184
Canada14541817699228125539
Bolivia130676206761789617
Ecuador12671129211095102852
Qatar123604228211120540
Romania113589808445890649
Dominican Republic108783494205482274
Kazakhstan107307451671101941
Panama106810607227282320
Morocco1031191376185584158
Belgium1022951547994818965
Egypt102141126578790332
Kuwait9996453058590930
Netherlands9599522176281
Oman9405157685385781
Sweden8823705865
Guatemala85681237312475172
UAE8559567940575086
China8529112463480484
Poland79988748229864604
Japan79140483150071404
Belarus7589822478573301
Honduras71616473218422065
Ethiopia69709889110828634
Portugal69200623192045736
Venezuela66656054756096
Bahrain6575271322458626
Costa Rica6560270374525127
Nepal65276115442747238
Singapore57607312757181
Nigeria57437195110048674
Uzbekistan5207043043748369
Czechia50764147452225425
Switzerland503781095205040500
Algeria50023197167935180
Armenia4755212193642637
Moldova46796200121135018
Ghana460625829745258
Kyrgyzstan4547155106341682
Azerbaijan392809257636836
Afghanistan3907430144432576
Austria3865856376729516
Kenya370799865023949
Palestine3615146526524428
Paraguay3426074067618629
Ireland33121188179223364
Serbia329383074331536
Lebanon2998768430712507
Libya2879684745015384
El Salvador2779824581221782
Australia269121485124063
Bosnia and Herzegovina255219377018109
Denmark2332341864017738
S. Korea230457038520248
Cameroon2059816741619124
Ivory Coast19327712018630
Bulgaria1901415176513727
Hungary188668766864401
North Macedonia167804570013949
Madagascar160732022514682
Greece155954533449989
Croatia149927025312737
Senegal147382430211458
Zambia141754433113629
Sudan1355508366760
Norway1300510826710371
Albania125351503646995
Tunisia107329961592386
Namibia105261491138112
DRC1051942719952
Guinea1034419659757
Malaysia10276571309395
Maldives977046348390
French Guiana971220659373
Tajikistan938842738152
Finland9046663397700
Montenegro88422301385425
Gabon87048547875
Haiti862452216482
Luxembourg791691246839
Zimbabwe768302255924
Mauritania7384161616977
Mozambique6912141443738
Slovakia675679393571
Uganda6468181632731
Myanmar6151610981445
Malawi573321794053
Djibouti54041615336
Eswatini5282131044647
Cabo Verde528124524674
Jamaica5143155701407
Cuba5141501164462
Jordan5045266323527
Hong Kong503961034717
Equatorial Guinea50020834509
Congo500216893887
Nicaragua496101472913
CAR47864621830
Suriname474017974525
Rwanda472211272973
Slovenia4470501423048
Angola41171261541449
Trinidad and Tobago394544651802
Syria383333175963
Lithuania381470872199
Georgia3695193201534
Aruba358736242369
Mayotte35410402964
Gambia3526221081992
Thailand35060593342
Somalia346523982877
Guadeloupe3426026837
Bahamas3418103751771
Réunion341573152482
Sri Lanka329912133100
Mali3024111282377
Estonia294117642379
Malta277645222079
South Sudan26497491290
Botswana2567013624
Guyana2402133651359
Iceland237731102125
Guinea-Bissau23030391127
Benin229414401954
Sierra Leone21680721650
Yemen202825861235
Uruguay192710461634
Burkina Faso189650561189
New Zealand18154251719
Andorra1681117531199
Togo16693411274
Belize16272121918
Cyprus16033221369
Latvia15261361248
Lesotho1424033754
Liberia13361821218
French Polynesia1271021028
Niger11891691104
Chad1153281967
Martinique112201898
Vietnam1068035942
Sao Tome and Principe908015878
San Marino723042663
Diamond Princess712013651
Turks and Caicos66815572
Channel Islands652848575
Sint Maarten5841020488
Papua New Guinea51707232
Tanzania509021183
Taiwan50927479
Burundi47411462
Comoros47007449
Faeroe Islands43730413
Mauritius366110338
Eritrea36400305
Gibraltar35000323
Isle of Man340124312
Saint Martin33006206
Mongolia31200302
Curaçao282141102
Cambodia27500274
Bhutan26120192
Cayman Islands20911204
Monaco19521159
Barbados18907173
Bermuda18009166
Brunei14503142
Seychelles14320136
Liechtenstein11411110
Antigua and Barbuda960392
British Virgin Islands690148
St. Vincent Grenadines640064
Macao460046
Caribbean Netherlands360117
Fiji320224
Saint Lucia270026
Timor-Leste270026
New Caledonia260026
Dominica240018
Grenada240024
St. Barth230016
Laos230022
Saint Kitts and Nevis192017
Greenland140014
Montserrat130112
Falkland Islands130013
Vatican City120012
Saint Pierre Miquelon11005
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9020
Anguilla3003

Source: WHO