Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World11354430810890251925589128998
USA29052262052078519435453
India11063038015686110748759
Brazil10393886678782516619323696
Russia421210011198848763767664
UK415456299851220702666466
France36868132540385582254868
Spain31802129568688132617239
Italy286843519886969742375318
Turkey26747669572283582546503
Germany24268190700032226500
Colombia22412250593962138193
Argentina20936450517951886732
Mexico206937084621836921620008
Poland167325212142430941397342
Iran16070818206598301372308
South Africa15091240496671424401
Ukraine13258418147255961159311
Indonesia13146348493355181121411
Peru13087220459031210749
Czechia119816813657198351046575
Netherlands1073971501115438
Croatia891852261814449216280
Canada858220309421865806017
Chile812344447220310770190
Portugal801746016185711713
Romania791971392320167733616
Israel76772639705687722534
Belgium76080931132198851946
Iraq684362407413351627718
Sweden652465012798
Pakistan575941136112772539888
Philippines568680226912201524042
Switzerland55386709954505666
Bangladesh5449544108384494755
Morocco48251408598467541
Austria45276723918493425786
Serbia44990104398400347
Japan42855307647405257
Hungary414514438514672315781
UAE38166230251182375059
Jordan38026838274627342600
Saudi Arabia3763773566480367323
Lebanon36631934694560281194
Panama33938305810324156
Slovakia30077524386859255300
Malaysia29369819241100263761
Belarus28289811911948273146
Ecuador281169239015669238817
Nepal27387202685270223
Georgia2698003623475263727
Bolivia246822110311577191081
Bulgaria243946182210079202694
Dominican Republic2376297463075188300
Azerbaijan23377003209228299
Tunisia23129807911195739
Ireland2174780427123364
Kazakhstan2112128552540195121
Denmark2096826032351201154
Costa Rica20391402796175883
Lithuania1960475383209181809
Kuwait18802401067176019
Slovenia1877627573809171905
Greece18646917836410165095
Moldova18188617363871164321
Egypt18064058910541139494
Palestine17929315252008164557
Guatemala1731423786334160047
Armenia1712272823179162984
Honduras1674940407664988
Qatar1622680257152327
Paraguay15618903135130531
Ethiopia1561128782321133607
Nigeria15447601891131699
Myanmar141841253198131417
Oman1405882881562131684
Venezuela13787101334129927
Libya1318335712156118791
Bosnia and Herzegovina1305107575062114995
Bahrain120495637439113132
Algeria1126220297377683
Kenya105057277184786497
Albania1043130173667158
North Macedonia1012140311190685
China898776463684997
S. Korea88922406158579880
Kyrgyzstan8609166146383006
Latvia84258813159373285
Sri Lanka8193346645976961
Ghana8167342858874681
Uzbekistan797732462278290
Zambia77171687105970800
Montenegro7418357198764737
Norway70040062063783
Estonia61627115456747460
Singapore59900102959761
El Salvador592350181554324
Mozambique5759767761338676
Afghanistan5569616244249281
Uruguay55695059548496
Finland55687074040000
Luxembourg5487119363451290
Cuba4756667031242809
Uganda403003933414616
Namibia38206041635788
Zimbabwe359940145832455
Cameroon35714196555132594
Cyprus339091992312057
Senegal3374128885228112
Ivory Coast32295018831224
Malawi315020103318045
Australia289571090926164
Botswana2837165031023244
Sudan2827060187822844
Thailand25764728324734
DRC25144070016135
Jamaica2226724841013173
Malta2172419231118905
Angola206955550219238
Madagascar19831029719296
Maldives193461846016838
Rwanda18553025817279
French Polynesia1837901394842
Mauritania17179043916524
Eswatini16946065014031
Mayotte168612231022964
French Guiana165290839995
Guinea1578908814821
Syria15405010149553
Cabo Verde15201014514694
Gabon142343508012846
Tajikistan1330809013218
Réunion1241605211270
Haiti1239002489611
Belize12280031511824
Burkina Faso11914014211340
Hong Kong109271319810474
Andorra107992411010356
Lesotho1046812923577
Guadeloupe974601592242
Suriname890101708385
Congo882001287019
Bahamas849601797274
Guyana8485281957890
Mali8349173496352
Aruba780429717494
Trinidad and Tobago769771397436
South Sudan73490874107
Martinique668704598
Somalia66871382233784
Togo66370825489
Nicaragua644501734225
Djibouti60608635892
Iceland60490296004
Equatorial Guinea58520915559
Benin54340704248
CAR50040634920
Niger474001724250
Curaçao47083224624
Gambia467101474089
Gibraltar42351924119
Channel Islands40321863893
Chad3934301373420
Sierra Leone38840792612
San Marino362135733201
Comoros3552131443203
Guinea-Bissau321544482587
Saint Lucia31490342879
Barbados294942322171
Eritrea2826072225
Mongolia2801022097
Seychelles25620112048
Liechtenstein25585542484
Yemen2436536601580
Vietnam24211351804
New Zealand23713262278
Burundi210603773
Turks and Caicos207019141819
Sint Maarten20510271988
Liberia20097851884
Monaco19320231690
Sao Tome and Principe171947271315
Saint Martin15440121399
St. Vincent Grenadines151906848
Papua New Guinea1228012846
Taiwan95159906
Bhutan86701862
Cambodia741440477
Diamond Princess712013699
Bermuda705012682
Antigua and Barbuda701014271
Faeroe Islands65801655
Mauritius610010571
St. Barth57301462
Tanzania509021183
Isle of Man475525410
Cayman Islands43802405
Caribbean Netherlands42904402
Brunei18503178
Grenada14801147
Dominica14200127
British Virgin Islands1140195
Timor-Leste1101089
Fiji570254
New Caledonia572055
Falkland Islands540043
Macao480046
Laos450042
Saint Kitts and Nevis410039
Greenland300029
Vatican City270015
Saint Pierre Miquelon240016
Montserrat200113
Solomon Islands180014
Anguilla180018
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9020
Wallis and Futuna9006
Marshall Islands4004
Samoa3002
Vanuatu1001
Micronesia1001

Source: WHO