Mauritius

To

Active/Total Cases
-
Recovered
-
Local*
-
New**
-
Death
-

Updated:

* Total Local cases available only for 2nd Wave
** As at 12-05-2021

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World1602903636803603329981139010771
USA335449832967559688026552963
India2334045634852925422519376674
Brazil152827056867542554013847191
France5800170197911069354951985
Turkey505943314497435894766124
Russia489684281151139764509915
UK443969124741276294253367
Italy412323069461232823636089
Spain35863334941791003283915
Germany35443158961857573196900
Argentina319109725976683112854364
Colombia303172616425787712848153
Poland28381803098703362580245
Iran269135218133755682144197
Mexico23664967042190891888638
Ukraine21245352208466311777370
Peru18533700643731720665
Indonesia17235965021474651580207
Czechia16469811532297491583590
South Africa15992721548548961519258
Netherlands15713985518173831333326
Canada12990374851247121196175
Chile12565463738273561193927
Iraq11229145287158341018167
Philippines11135474734186201038175
Romania10678871156291351017047
Sweden1021604014217858815
Belgium1017876126724583888546
Pakistan864557308419106766492
Portugal84000826816994801306
Israel839000436378831738
Hungary79287949328792583802
Bangladesh776257123012005715321
Jordan7218538559151707302
Serbia70245111256594666944
Switzerland675671137510719606910
Japan645817493810941564128
Austria63276687010413607712
UAE53913816141617519405
Lebanon5336855447527489319
Morocco5141642429083501404
Malaysia44845739731722408236
Saudi Arabia4283699997098412102
Nepal41311193174084312019
Bulgaria41215787717104353619
Ecuador40259553519286342878
Slovakia38613635012077368447
Belarus3705097422652360916
Panama36790806277357353
Greece367076317211141331819
Kazakhstan34649717663948301857
Croatia3456238767549330329
Azerbaijan3276015144713308317
Georgia32425617884336303679
Tunisia322998116111556281554
Bolivia318610106313228261552
Palestine3027775283393287932
Paraguay29968418957209248587
Kuwait28604601652270883
Costa Rica27371422363456216191
Dominican Republic2728097013550232325
Ethiopia2636725523911212567
Denmark2609139252499246903
Lithuania25986212264053234223
Ireland2535673784929236024
Moldova2529491515970243877
Slovenia2467254914302233788
Egypt238560013972177440
Guatemala2353042067736214601
Uruguay22287003171194964
Honduras220988803570181639
Armenia2195962434256205675
Qatar211732343516203546
Venezuela20916202304192075
Oman2027135762148186391
Bosnia and Herzegovina2015122958912166887
Bahrain1927501732697177212
Libya1806924663077167043
Nigeria16546802065156318
Kenya1639763562928113057
North Macedonia1542221715135138779
Myanmar142974113210132050
Albania13175302416118041
Sri Lanka1297551225850106641
S. Korea1282835111879118717
Estonia1256963591206116648
Latvia1249606592217113430
Algeria124483195334386703
Cuba1181681071755111325
Norway11723921776788952
Kyrgyzstan99033379166792120
Montenegro9844984154595220
Uzbekistan9507231366490664
Ghana93011078390697
Zambia9215240125890539
China9078314463685845
Finland8899012492746000
Thailand86924191945257037
Cameroon749460115270497
El Salvador703800215465921
Mozambique702837182567799
Cyprus7009839033939061
Luxembourg6855212180665513
Afghanistan62718315271354503
Singapore61403253160953
Namibia503019269647518
Botswana49041075146290
Jamaica468213981422517
Ivory Coast46443029145874
Mongolia4593647717934230
Uganda424274334641971
Senegal4072915112039428
Madagascar3935118973236633
Maldives3852015018726795
Zimbabwe3844815157936221
Sudan342720244627949
Malawi341800115332164
Malta30464641729843
DRC303502777226434
Australia29938791028815
Angola28875063624772
Cabo Verde26578023523402
Rwanda257735934024333
Gabon2356513314320051
Syria2349051167019316
Guinea226854015120319
Réunion21601015019848
French Guiana2064401069995
Cambodia202234801318170
Mayotte2013401702964
French Polynesia18797014118617
Mauritania18691045617918
Eswatini18487567117784
Guadeloupe1536002102242
Guyana144428032712267
Somalia14415477476191
Mali14133185069073
Trinidad and Tobago138023482249500
Andorra134471812713070
Burkina Faso13382016213164
Tajikistan1330809013218
Haiti13227026612304
Togo13167012511694
Belize12700032312303
Curaçao12236011611972
Papua New Guinea1208620312110599
Hong Kong11813121011503
Martinique1155808398
Djibouti113691415111182
Congo1134301488208
Suriname1121302189831
Bahamas1090802149854
Aruba10781010210587
Lesotho10773123196427
South Sudan10641311510462
Seychelles81720285658
Benin788401007652
Equatorial Guinea769401127279
Nicaragua698901834225
CAR66740935112
Iceland65223296409
Yemen6492712763003
Gambia592901755598
Niger532201924904
San Marino50830904968
Chad488861724661
Saint Lucia46900754461
Gibraltar42910944181
Burundi420886773
Channel Islands41110863956
Sierra Leone40890793093
Barbados39460453861
Comoros386001463688
Eritrea381864123627
Guinea-Bissau37410673400
Vietnam353776352618
Timor-Leste3353051683
Liechtenstein29751582887
New Zealand26442262591
Monaco24865322423
Bermuda24510312170
Turks and Caicos24020172358
Sao Tome and Principe23180352262
Sint Maarten22630272206
Liberia21140851962
St. Vincent Grenadines19220121741
Saint Martin17730121399
Isle of Man15900291550
Caribbean Netherlands15820171545
Laos1362351297
Mauritius12570171125
Bhutan1247611101
Antigua and Barbuda12381321178
Taiwan121011121093
St. Barth97401462
Diamond Princess712013699
Faeroe Islands66911662
Cayman Islands54832537
Tanzania509021183
Wallis and Futuna4450744
Brunei23013218
British Virgin Islands21901193
Dominica17500175
Grenada16001158
Fiji152123101
New Caledonia1240058
Anguilla10910089
Falkland Islands630062
Macao490049
Saint Kitts and Nevis450044
Greenland310031
Vatican City270015
Saint Pierre Miquelon250025
Montserrat200119
Solomon Islands200018
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9027
Vanuatu4013
Marshall Islands4004
Samoa3002
Saint Helena2002
Micronesia1001

Source: WHO