Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

*Includes patients who left for treatment abroad

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World6660634979383907913210098
USA191692115138109916694477
Brazil5951121113233038266132
Russia44110888315384204623
Spain28774033427133
UK281661180539904
Italy23401317733689161895
India22669398696363108450
Germany1849124878736167800
Peru1831984284489472319
Turkey1674109884630131778
Iran16427035748071127485
France1524447672906569976
Chile1182924664135690748
Mexico10123839121172973271
Canada93700615763551445
Saudi Arabia93157197561168965
Pakistan852644801177030128
China830221463478319
Qatar6374115814539468
Belgium5876782954816048
Bangladesh57563242378112161
Netherlands469422095990
Belarus4598186525321162
Sweden4188310804562
Ecuador409660348620019
South Africa40792326784821311
UAE3701865927319572
Singapore369225172423582
Portugal33592331145520323
Colombia333540104512288
Switzerland3091320192128600
Kuwait2992156223617223
Egypt29767115211267756
Indonesia2881858517218892
Ukraine2541158874711042
Ireland2514231166422698
Poland25048361111712227
Philippines203826349844248
Romania19907238129913919
Argentina1926805885993
Dominican Republic1831927952011474
Afghanistan180547873001585
Israel1749511829115013
Japan16986090014771
Austria168053467015717
Panama1460903579519
Oman14316778673451
Bahrain13229414217728
Kazakhstan12067271486606
Denmark118114058210620
Bolivia116386474001507
S. Korea116293927310499
Serbia11571482466910
Armenia112216971763468
Nigeria1116603153329
Algeria9831986816297
Czechia9478403256808
Moldova90182233155009
Ghana8885337383189
Iraq88406722714338
Norway8488112388138
Malaysia82472771156559
Morocco8003812087195
Australia7240111026648
Finland691103215500
Cameroon67892042033705
Azerbaijan6522262783737
Guatemala5760174143929
Honduras5690163234617
Sudan549903141711
Tajikistan428998482401
Djibouti4054119261685
Luxembourg402731103874
Senegal402189452162
Hungary3954235392205
Uzbekistan393996163087
Guinea39330232332
DRC364414978495
Ivory Coast3262152351584
Thailand310117582968
Greece2952151801374
Gabon2902020801
El Salvador278176511208
Haiti26401335024
Nepal263433410290
North Macedonia26111191471621
Bosnia and Herzegovina2594431591951
Bulgaria2585251471322
Kenya234012478592
Croatia224711032105
Somalia22045879418
Cuba211912831839
Mayotte205865251523
Venezuela1952020334
Kyrgyzstan189928201292
Estonia189010691663
Maldives1872227648
Iceland18060101794
Sri Lanka17976211839
Lithuania16873711273
Ethiopia163615018250
Slovakia15261281376
New Zealand15040221481
Slovenia147701091358
Mali14617585806
Guinea-Bissau13390853
Lebanon13065028731
Equatorial Guinea1306012200
CAR1288115423
Albania11971333898
Costa Rica11943710685
Nicaragua1118046370
Hong Kong1099541041
Zambia108907912
Tunisia1087049968
Paraguay10861611511
Latvia1082325760
South Sudan9940106
Niger961065857
Cyprus958017790
Madagascar957497200
Sierra Leone914547491
Burkina Faso885153760
Andorra852151738
Uruguay828023698
Chad828866633
Georgia801113644
Mauritania784393965
Jordan76589566
Diamond Princess712013651
San Marino678442408
Malta62209576
Congo611020179
Jamaica591110361
Channel Islands561046512
French Guiana556231296
Uganda52215082
Tanzania509021183
Cabo Verde502255239
Sao Tome and Principe48511268
Réunion47911411
Togo4651313239
Palestine46473377
Yemen4533410317
Taiwan44307428
Rwanda410132280
Malawi39324451
Mozambique352362114
Isle of Man336024312
Mauritius335010322
Vietnam32800302
Montenegro32409315
Liberia321528175
Eswatini30053201
Benin261173151
Myanmar23636148
Zimbabwe2220429
Martinique20001498
Libya1960552
Faeroe Islands18700187
Mongolia1861065
Gibraltar17300153
Guadeloupe162014138
Cayman Islands1604185
Guyana15301270
Bermuda14109113
Brunei14102138
Comoros1320227
Cambodia12500123
Syria1241653
Trinidad and Tobago11708108
Bahamas10201155
Aruba1010398
Monaco990490
Barbados920781
Angola860418
Liechtenstein820155
Suriname82819
Sint Maarten7701560
Burundi630133
French Polynesia600060
Bhutan47009
Macao450045
Saint Martin410333
Botswana400123
Eritrea390039
Gambia260120
St. Vincent Grenadines260015
Antigua and Barbuda260320
Namibia250016
Timor-Leste240024
Grenada230018
Curaçao210115
New Caledonia200018
Laos190018
Dominica180016
Saint Lucia180018
Fiji180015
Belize180216
Saint Kitts and Nevis150015
Greenland130011
Falkland Islands130013
Vatican City12002
Turks and Caicos120111
Montserrat110110
Seychelles110011
MS Zaandam9020
Western Sahara9016
British Virgin Islands8017
Papua New Guinea8008
Caribbean Netherlands7007
St. Barth6006
Lesotho4002
Anguilla3003
Saint Pierre Miquelon1001

Source: WHO