Mauritius

Active Cases/Total Cases
New
Deaths
*Recovered
-

Updated:

*Includes patients who left for treatment abroad

World

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathTotal Recovered
World12462531832725587957261539
USA3240268202691360221426613
Brazil17622633160693161185596
India8048611001921776503746
Russia713936663511017489068
Peru316448353711314207802
UK313483043906
Chile30621606682274922
Spain30013654328401
Mexico282283728033526172230
Iran252720226212447215015
Pakistan24359927515058149092
Italy24263927634938194273
South Africa23833903720113061
Saudi Arabia22648631592151163026
Turkey20996210245300190390
Germany199257599126183600
Bangladesh1784432949227586406
France17009402997978170
Colombia1339735335471456272
Canada1068050874970574
Qatar10263052014698233
Argentina906930172038313
China835854463478609
Egypt79254950361722753
Sweden7433305500
Iraq724602848296041380
Indonesia723471611346933529
Belarus6460419345454254
Ecuador64221976490029184
Belgium62357147978117179
Kazakhstan54747172626435137
UAE5405047333043969
Oman53614188924434225
Kuwait5358074038343214
Philippines529141160136013230
Ukraine52043819134524800
Netherlands50840426136
Portugal45679402164630350
Singapore456141912641645
Bolivia441131129163813354
Panama42216083920437
Dominican Republic41915112586420830
Poland37216265156226048
Israel3563180635018542
Afghanistan3419428697120882
Switzerland32690104196629400
Bahrain31528010326520
Romania31381592184721129
Armenia3090355754618709
Nigeria30748068912546
Guatemala26658010923797
Honduras263844067042779
Ireland255650174323364
Ghana2346364112918622
Azerbaijan2299052629214093
Japan2037119798117466
Moldova1892425863512188
Austria187099470616808
Algeria17808098812637
Serbia1772838637013651
Nepal16649118358011
Morocco1519411524311705
Cameroon14916035911525
S. Korea133384528812065
Denmark129463060912077
Czechia1291903528128
Uzbekistan11857293537335
Ivory Coast117500795752
Sudan10204466495277
Kenya94484731812733
Australia93773181067576
Kyrgyzstan93585111223134
El Salvador91422982495428
Norway896832528138
Malaysia8696131218511
Venezuela83720802544
DRC7905591893513
Senegal7882981455311
North Macedonia77772053683960
Finland727963296800
Ethiopia69731991202430
Bulgaria667202623229
Haiti6582961302459
Costa Rica64850252023
Tajikistan641046545067
Bosnia and Herzegovina64023162163037
Guinea58810364672
Gabon58710462682
French Guiana55580222555
Palestine555133127536
Mauritania512601442026
Djibouti49550564671
Luxembourg471901104056
Hungary422335932941
CAR42000521142
Madagascar4143361342183
Greece3732601931374
Croatia35321161172377
Albania327890851875
Thailand32020583085
Equatorial Guinea3071051842
Somalia304851921014
Nicaragua28460911993
Mayotte270214372480
Paraguay26380201229
Maldives25530132227
Sri Lanka2450296111980
Cuba24030862244
Mali237001201621
South Sudan2021038333
Estonia20132691894
Lebanon201266361368
Malawi19844229369
Zambia18950421348
Iceland18822101854
Slovakia187019281481
Lithuania18614791569
Congo1821047525
Slovenia1793171111429
Guinea-Bissau1790025760
Sierra Leone15980631123
Cabo Verde1552018730
New Zealand15422221497
Hong Kong14043871187
Yemen13560361619
Libya1342038307
Benin12858623333
Tunisia12409501067
Eswatini12137517609
Rwanda121003623
Jordan1169010969
Latvia116511301019
Niger1097068976
Mozambique1092219340
Montenegro10195919320
Cyprus1010019839
Uganda100660938
Burkina Faso1005253862
Uruguay977029878
Georgia973515846
Liberia963647400
Zimbabwe926012306
Chad873074788
Andorra855052797
Jamaica753210603
Sao Tome and Principe726014283
Diamond Princess712013651
Togo704015483
San Marino699042656
Suriname699517456
Malta67419656
Namibia66752125
Channel Islands577047512
Réunion56603472
Tanzania509021183
Taiwan45127438
Angola3961022117
Syria3942216126
Vietnam36900347
Mauritius342010330
Isle of Man336024312
Myanmar32676256
Botswana3140131
Comoros31407272
Guyana286016125
Martinique24901498
Eritrea23200107
Mongolia22720195
Cayman Islands20101194
Burundi19101118
Faeroe Islands18800188
Guadeloupe184014157
Gibraltar18010176
Bermuda14909137
Brunei14103138
Cambodia14100131
Lesotho1340120
Trinidad and Tobago13308117
Monaco1080495
Bahamas10711189
Aruba1050398
Barbados980790
Seychelles943011
Liechtenstein863272
Bhutan800054
Sint Maarten7801563
Antigua and Barbuda730357
Turks and Caicos6611211
Gambia641334
French Polynesia620060
Macao460045
Saint Martin430337
Belize333220
St. Vincent Grenadines290026
Fiji265018
Curaçao252124
Timor-Leste240024
Grenada230022
Saint Lucia220019
New Caledonia210021
Laos190019
Dominica180018
Saint Kitts and Nevis160015
Greenland130013
Falkland Islands130013
Vatican City120012
Montserrat110110
Papua New Guinea11008
Western Sahara10018
MS Zaandam9020
British Virgin Islands8017
Caribbean Netherlands7007
St. Barth6006
Anguilla3003
Saint Pierre Miquelon1001

Source: WHO